.
News Alert
Top 20 High Schools In New Jersey: Middlesex…

Kermit Wade: Republican Candidate for Township Council

Kermit Wade is seeking a seat on the Township Council

General Information

Name : Mr. Kermit Frank Wade
Also known as : Skip
Date of birth : 05 October 1969
Place of residence : East Brunswick, NJ

Employment Information

Job titles held : NA
Employers : NA

Political Information

Party affiliation : Republican
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Town Council
Chamber/district: District 18
Incumbent: No
Previous elective offices : none
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices : none

Party HQ

Address



Campaign Manager

Name : Donna Santamarina
Title :

URLs

Website : abettereb.com
Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/pages/EB-GOP-2012/270019969769997

Other facts

Stay-at-Home Father / Handyman. Born and raised in Houston, TX moved to NJ when I was 18. My wife Alexis Balsamides-Wade and her family have been in East Brunswick for about 40 years.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something