.
News Alert
Expect Delays In East Brunswick On Cranbury Road…

Meredith Shaw: Board of Education

Meredith Shaw is seeking re-election to the Board of Education.

General Information

Name : Meredith Shaw
Also known as : Merry
Date of birth : 01 January 1970
Place of residence : Lawrence Brook area of East Brunswick

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : Rider University
Degree : BA inn Secondary Education
Year of graduation : 1976

Grad school

University : The College of NJ
Degree : M.Ed in Social Studies Education
Year of graduation : 1981

Employment Information

Job titles held : Teacher, Department Chairperson, Coach, NJSIAA Certified High School Sports Official
Employers : Bound Brook BOE, Middlesex Gymnastics Academy

Political Information

Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Board of Education Member
Chamber/district:
Incumbent: Yes
First elected: 18 August 2005
Previous elective offices : none
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices: NA

Party HQ

Address



Campaign Manager

Name :
Title :

URLs

Other facts

Sent previously

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »