.

Anthony Riccobono: Republican Candidate for Township Council

Anthony Riccobono is seeking a seat on the Township Council.

General Information

Name : Mr. Anthony James Riccobono
Also known as : Tony
Date of birth : 12 September 1950
Place of residence : 10 Sherwood Ave East Brunswick NJ 08816

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : Saint Francis College
Degree : BA
Year of graduation : 1972

Grad school

Employment Information

Job titles held : 1.Validations Clerk 2.Manager3. Owner Manager 4 Inventory Clerk 5 Councilman
Employers : 1Waterfront Comm. 2 Aquarium Stock Co.3 Aquatic Supply 4 EB Sewerage Authority 5 Twp of EB

Political Information

Party affiliation : Republican
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Township Council
Chamber/district: 9
Incumbent: No
Previous elective offices : Councilman 1991-1996
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices: NA

Party HQ

Address 1 Race Track Rd bldg B
East Brunswick
New Jersey
8816

Campaign Manager

Name : Mrs. Donna Santamarina
Title : Campaign Manager

URLs

Other facts

Member EB Community Garden (Shared Garden) Volunteer Rutgers Gardens Member Lawrence Brook Watershed Partnership Member Sierra Club Member NJ Audubon Society Union Member almost 40 years Member EB Historical Society

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »